Wednesday, 1 January 2014

Balance Sheet

(Rs. in Crores)
ParticularsMar-13Mar-12Mar-11Mar-10Mar-09Mar-08
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital12.4012.4012.4012.4012.4012.40
Reserves Total2,648.542,101.041,760.111,271.36608.75559.94
Total Shareholders Funds2,660.942,113.441,772.511,283.76621.15572.34
Secured Loans0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans0.000.780.000.790.000.00
Total Debt0.000.780.000.790.000.00
Total Liabilities2,660.942,114.221,772.511,284.55621.15572.34
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block367.74375.39380.29333.74324.23296.28
Less : Accumulated Depreciation319.31312.92295.35273.92247.52207.72
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block48.4362.4784.9459.8276.7188.56
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.340.281.6648.861.497.16
Investments264.56235.14221.8676.1113.0050.71
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors285.52274.22232.83176.25138.88250.87
Cash and Bank786.32773.14479.72377.61169.97205.79
Loans and Advances592.38397.23355.08785.93486.61230.52
Total Current Assets1,664.221,444.591,067.631,339.79795.46687.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities95.24140.0667.10203.18186.64183.43
Provisions107.5278.1077.7484.8984.94102.48
Total Current Liabilities202.76218.16144.84288.07271.58285.91
Net Current Assets1,461.461,226.43922.791,051.72523.88401.27
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets42.2039.0137.1448.046.7324.64
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.660.00
Net Deferred Tax42.2039.0137.1448.046.0724.64
Total Assets1,816.991,563.331,268.391,284.55621.15572.34
Contingent Liabilities608.30336.55259.58288.30232.254.85

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blogroll