Friday, 3 January 2014


Balance Sheet of Cadbury India

------------------- in Rs. Cr. -------------------

Dec '09Dec '08Dec '07Dec '06Dec '05
12 mths12 mths12 mths12 mths12 mths
Sources Of Funds
Total Share Capital31.0732.1833.2034.3635.71
Equity Share Capital31.0732.1833.2034.3635.71
Share Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.000.00
Reserves499.73432.22372.94357.73398.10
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.000.00
Networth530.80464.40406.14392.09433.81
Secured Loans2.2832.021.283.263.71
Unsecured Loans9.899.687.486.754.51
Total Debt12.1741.708.7610.018.22
Total Liabilities542.97506.10414.90402.10442.03
Dec '09Dec '08Dec '07Dec '06Dec '05
12 mths12 mths12 mths12 mths12 mths
Application Of Funds
Gross Block724.75586.94544.77430.21395.50
Less: Accum. Depreciation372.09335.55299.18265.13234.88
Net Block352.66251.39245.59165.08160.62
Capital Work in Progress152.53123.8625.5882.1829.55
Investments18.012.92298.49253.42258.21
Inventories199.82222.81151.02122.08102.33
Sundry Debtors31.0919.6713.1411.3710.68
Cash and Bank Balance271.50269.598.9011.2018.40
Total Current Assets502.41512.07173.06144.65131.41
Loans and Advances74.2069.8272.3444.2753.39
Fixed Deposits0.000.000.620.620.00
Total CA, Loans & Advances576.61581.89246.02189.54184.80
Deffered Credit0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Liabilities534.02433.56370.89275.84205.09
Provisions22.8320.4029.9125.9613.41
Total CL & Provisions556.85453.96400.80301.80218.50
Net Current Assets19.76127.93-154.78-112.26-33.70
Miscellaneous Expenses0.000.000.0013.6827.35
Total Assets542.96506.10414.88402.10442.03
Contingent Liabilities150.97113.74106.1284.7566.54
Book Value (Rs)1,708.53144.30122.32114.12121.48

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blogroll