Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Profit & Loss - Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Ltd.

 Mar'09Mar'08Mar'07Mar'06Mar'05
 12Months12Months12Months12Months12Months
INCOME:
Sales Turnover122.5799.1383.1968.4567.47
Excise Duty1.121.261.56.20.88
NET SALES121.4597.8781.6268.2466.58
Other Income00000
TOTAL INCOME123.2399.0182.4668.6867.03
EXPENDITURE:
Manufacturing Expenses23.4318.5714.5111.8710.07
Material Consumed60.6547.2336.2032.1637.38
Personal Expenses10.579.187.496.615.63
Selling Expenses3.933.752.892.462.44
Administrative Expenses4.033.153.222.421.82
Expenses Capitalised.00.00.00.00.00
Provisions Made.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL EXPENDITURE102.6081.8764.3055.5257.34
Operating Profit18.8516.0017.3212.729.24
EBITDA20.6217.1318.1613.169.69
Depreciation10.916.776.174.413.70
Other Write-offs.01.40.71.00.00
EBIT9.719.9711.288.745.99
Interest14.526.506.023.163.45
EBT-4.823.475.265.592.54
Taxes-2.322.172.372.00.86
Profit and Loss for the Year-2.501.302.893.591.67
Non Recurring Items-1.88.51.39.26.65
Other Non Cash Adjustments.00.00.00.00.00
Other Adjustments.00.00.00.00.00
REPORTED PAT-4.391.813.283.852.32
KEY ITEMS
Preference Dividend.00.00.00.00.00
Equity Dividend.00.59.59.49.30
Equity Dividend (%).0060.0060.0050.0030.00
Shares in Issue (Lakhs)9.879.879.879.879.87
EPS - Annualised (Rs)-44.4518.3933.2639.0223.56

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blogroll