Tuesday, 31 December 2013

BalanceSheet - Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Ltd.


ParticularsMar'09Mar'08Mar'07Mar'06Mar'05
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital.99.99.99.99.99
Reserves & Surplus15.5419.9318.8116.2212.93
Net Worth16.5320.9219.7917.2013.92
Secured Loan180.49176.3392.7280.3154.76
Unsecured Loan49.5318.8111.582.441.45
TOTAL LIABILITIES246.55216.06124.0999.9670.13
Assets
Gross Block261.72161.72144.2698.3584.02
(-) Acc. Depreciation49.2639.0632.4827.0123.50
Net Block212.46122.66111.7871.3360.52
Capital Work in Progress.1156.832.7620.44.00
Investments2.132.131.09.64.59
Inventories27.4724.9818.2417.9614.36
Sundry Debtors8.494.334.253.492.54
Cash and Bank1.061.011.721.41.47
Loans and Advances11.9623.4812.889.664.80
Total Current Assets48.9953.7937.1032.5222.17
Current Liabilities14.7316.3227.0924.4813.99
Provisions2.413.041.961.621.11
Total Current Liabilities17.1519.3629.0526.1015.09
NET CURRENT ASSETS31.8434.438.056.427.08
Misc. Expenses.01.01.411.121.94
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)246.55216.06124.0999.9670.13

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blogroll